District Staff

Our Staff

Adkins, Mary
Social Studies/High School Cheer Coach
APUSH/ Psychology/Sociology/US History/Civics & Econ
479-968-6334
Alexander, Sandy
Allen, Danielle
Aulgur, Dana
Speech-Language Pathologist
479-968-2133
Ayers, Rebecca
Baker, Shelly
Bartlett, Blane
World/US History and AP Politics and Government
History Teacher
5014729318
Barton, Traci
Beavers, Casey
Agriculture Instructor
Birge, Mandy
Bly, Shanna
Junior High
Assistant Principal
Bradley, Kane
Director of Choral Activities
479.567.4013
Braeutigam, Kara
Branum, Becki
Butts, Ladonna
Campbell, Angela
Clark, Jenece
Coffman, Penny
Second Grade teacher
Corbin, Lisa
Cox, Beth
Curry, Jennifer
District
Instructional Technology Director
Cynova, Kathy
Cynova, Ray
Transportation
Transportation Director
4798903851
Dacus, Christian
Special Education
Resource Math Teacher
870-919-6261
Daily, Robert
Fifth Grade Math Teacher
479-890-6631
Davis, Shannon
Elementary Principal
479-968-2133
Dean, Dustin
Math
Teacher
Deere, Sheila
Deramus, Jennifer
Diaz, Sharel
Dugger, Jan
Dugger, Jordan
Dunkle, Jessica
Social Studies 9th Grade US History/Pre-AP History
History Teacher ~9th Grade~ US History/Pre-AP
479-968-6574
Dunlap, Amy
Duvall, Dusty
Duvall, Jeff
Ellington, Angela
England, Mitzi
Falls, Abby
Falls, Josh
Flippo, Shelby
Fry, Hope
Special Education - Resource K-3
479-968-2133
Fryer, Cindy
4th grade math teacher
Garrigus, Denise
Science
Physical Science Teacher
479-968-6574
Gray, Cecilia
Family & Consumer Sciences
High School Teacher - FCS
(479) 880-2206
Guyse, Stephanie
Special Education
Haines, Mollie
K-3 Reading
479 968-2133
Halbert, Carmen
Ham, Kristen
English Department
Junior English/AP Language and Composition Teacher
479-968-6334
Hancock, Diane
GT Teacher and Coordinator, AP Coordinator
4798906631
Haney, Shannon
8th Grade Social Studies
Heflin, Heather
Special Education Elementary-Middle
Special Education Teacher
Henderson, Brenda
Pottsville Junior High
Special Education Teacher
4792643467
Hesselbein, Leslie
Foreign Language
Teacher
Hill, Lyndsey
7th Grade Science/ Head Softball/ Tennis
7th Grade Science, Head Tennis and Head Softball Coach
479968-6574
Holsted, Terri
Hooper, Andrea
Huffman, Judy
Huffman, Pam
Hull, Jennifer
8th grade English Teacher / Jr Beta Sponsor
English Teacher
4799686574
Hull, Susan
Irwin, Kristie
Jennings, Caiti
Johnson, Chance
Athletics
Athletic Director
479-968-6338
Jones, Cathy
Jones, Greg
Jones, Jill
Jones, Lisa
Kamerling, Chris
Keith, Hannah
Key, Stacy
K-3 Science Teacher
Kinkade, Melanie
Lambeth, Shelley
Lazenby, Tammy
6th Grade Math
890-6631
Lee, Ann
Lee, Deidra
Lee, Mark
Guidance and Counseling Department
High School Counselor (10-12)
479-968-6334
Lindemann, Andy
Lovell, Tracie
Lubambula, Lauren
Martin, Michelle
Maske, Hayley
Elementary
May, Paige
McAlister, Keri
McHam, Sarah
McKee, Derrick
McNeely, Michael
Technology
Technology Technician
Melder, Stephanie
Mercure, Steve
Technology
Technology Technician
Milligan, Donna
Moore, Alicia
Moore, Sue
District
Business Manager
479-968-8627
Morton, Richard
Technology
Network Admin
Moudy, Melissa
Middle Grades
Library Media Specialist
Myrick, Adrena
Nealy, Britney
Pack, Briana
Price, Sara
PMG-5th grade
Teacher
Prince, Samantha
Business & Career Education Teacher
479-968-6574
Prock, Cheryl
Ray, Kevin
Reynolds, Rebecca
Riggs, Jill
Roach, Emily
Roberts, Ed
Rogers, Darla
Rudder, Hayley
Rust, Amy
Pottsville High School
Business Education Teacher
Rust, Bryan
Ryals, Tracy
Reading Intervention 4-6
Selby, Tracy
Third Grade Teacher
Shewmake, Sarah
Social Studies
6th Grade Teacher
Short, Mikah
Siebenmorgen, Drew
Simpson, Tracy
Sisson, Alyssa
Smith, Charles
Smith, Lane
Smith, Selina
Snoddy, Vickie
Solis, Janet
ESL
ESL Coordinator
479-968-2133
Springer, Allison
Stabler, Kacie
Staggs, Carla
Staggs, Ryan
4799686574
Stanley, Patricia
ESL Aide
968-2133
Stobaugh, Donna
Librarian
479-968-6574
Sutterfield, Amy
Sweeden, Cresha
Taylor, Jennifer
Science
5th Grade Teacher
(479) 890-6631
Taylor, Tina
Junior High
PJHS EAST Facilitator
4799686574
Thompson, Tara
Thurman, Taba
School Counselor
Townsend, Houston
Tucker, Laura
Turnbow, Suzy
5th Grade
5th Grade Language
VanEs, Kellie
Vick, Jessica
Wages, Tracy
Ward, Joshua
High School Math
Math Teacher
West, Devin
Whorton, Amy
HS Media Specialist
Williams, Angela
Williams, Shawna
Wilson, JB
Social Studies/Enrichment
4th Grade Teacher
501.420.2468
Wooten, Charley
CTE
Business Teacher
Wooten, Jayme